Privacy Policy

At Canvas Cowboy Pets, we value the trust you place in us and recognize the importance of secure transactions and information privacy. This Privacy Policy outlines the types of personal information we collect, how it’s used, and how we safeguard your information. Our policy is designed in compliance with the Protection of Personal Information Act (POPIA), South Africa.

Information We Collect:
We may collect personal identification information (Name, email address, phone number, etc.) from users in a variety of ways, including, but not limited to, when users visit our site, register, place an order, subscribe to our newsletter, or fill out a form. Users may, however, visit our site anonymously.

Use of Your Information:
We use the information we collect to enhance your shopping experience, process transactions, respond to your requests or inquiries, send periodic emails with updates or promotions, improve our website, and enhance our customer service. We do not sell, trade, or rent users’ personal identification information to others.

Protection of Your Information:
We implement a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information. Your personal information is contained behind secured networks and is only accessible by a limited number of persons who have special access rights and are required to keep the information confidential.

Cookies:
We use “cookies” to enhance user experience and gather information about visitors and visits to our website. Please refer to the “Use of Cookies” section for information about cookies and how we use them.

Changes to This Privacy Policy:
Canvas Cowboy Pets has the discretion to update this privacy policy at any time. When we do, we will post a notification on our main page. We encourage users to frequently check this page for any changes to stay informed about how we are helping to protect the personal information we collect.

Your Acceptance of These Terms:
By using this site, you signify your acceptance of this policy. If you do not agree to this policy, please do not use our site. Your continued use of the site following the posting of changes to this policy will be deemed your acceptance of those changes.

This policy was last updated on (6th of July, 2023).

Contacting Us:
If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, the practices of this site, or your dealings with this site, please contact us at (info@canvascowboypets.com).

Important Links
Get In Touch With Us

Looking for the perfect cushion, raised bed, tent, or kennel for your pet but not sure which one to choose? Let us assist you in making the right choice.

Click on the chat box at the bottom right of our homepage.

Powered by Ninja Designs

Shopping Cart
Scroll to Top